Scott Chaplin

Car Number: 42
Car: 1993 Saturn
Nickname: Chappy
Team Name: Team Green Machine
Hometown: Derby NY
Crew Chief: Joe Coleman
Birthday: August 9th, 1977
Spouse Name: Beth
Sponsors:
  • Kishel's Scents & Lures
  • Chick's Bar & Lanes
  • North Collin's Cylinder + Gas (NORCO)
  • Mama's Pizzeria