John P. Blinston

Car Number: 00
Car: 1998 Dodge Neon
Team Owner: Christine Swanson
Nickname: Jonny Mopar
Team Name: Double Aught Racing
Hometown: Holland NY
Crew Chief: Jay Adams
Birthday: March 1st, 1979
Kids Name(s) and Age(s): Zack(12) Joe(11) Lucas(8) Sydney(7) PJ(1)
Racing Achievements:

9th place overall finish in 2012 Hornets points.