Scott Wylie

Car Number: 47
Team Owner: Scott Wylie
Nickname: "The Dream"
Team Name: Wylie Motorsports
Hometown: Derby NY
Crew Chief: Rick Wylie
Age: 34
Birthday: July 4th, 1983
Spouse Name: Kathy
Kids Name(s) and Age(s): Kaylen - 6, Paige - 3
Sponsors:
  1. Nick Charlaps Ice Cream
  2. Boston Deli
  3. Pro-Am Belts
Racing Achievements:

Won over 70 races and 5 championships